Call for Papers Invited speakers Committees Important dates Registration fee Submissions Organizers & partners

Program Committee

General chair: Vladimir Mazalov(Institute of Applied Mathematical Research, Karelia Research Center of RAS, Petrozavodsk, Russia)

Honorary chair: Panos Pardalos (University Florida, USA)

Program chairs:

Mikhail Khachay (Krasovsky Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Ekaterinburg, Russia) 

Oleg Khamisov (Melentiev Energy Systems Institute, Irkutsk, Russia)

Yuri Kochetov  (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk, Russia)

Anton Eremeev  (Dostoevsky Omsk State University, Russia)

• E. Amirgaliev (Suleyman Demirel University, Kazakhstan)

• A. Antipin (Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, Russia)

• O. Battaia (ISAE-Supaero, Toulouse, France)

• R. van Bevern (Huawei Novosibirsk Research Center, Russia)

• M. Buzdalov (ITMO University, Russia)

• I. Bykadorov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Russia)

• T. Davidovic (Mathematical Institute SANU, Serbia)

• S. Dempe (Freiberg University, Germany)

• A. Erzin (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Russia)

• S. Fidanova (Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, Bulgaria)

• A. Filatov (Far Eastern Federal University, Russia)

• F. Fomin (University of Bergen, Norway)

• E. Gimadi (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Russia)

• A. Grigoriev (Maastricht University, Netherlands)

• E. Gurevsky (University of Nantes, France)

• S. Ivanov (Moscow Aviation Institute, Russia)

• M. Jacimovic (Montenegrin Academy of Sciences and Arts)

• V. Kalyagin (HSE Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)

• V. Kartak (Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russia)

• A. Kazakov (Matrosov Institute for System Dynamics and Control Theory, Russia)

• L. Kazakovtsev (Reshetnev Siberian State University of Science and Technology, Russia)

• D. Kim (Kennesaw State University, USA)

• I. Konnov (Kazan Federal University, Russia)

• D. Kvasov (DIMES, University of Calabria)

• B. M.T. Lin (National Chiao Tung University, Hsinchu, Taiwan)

• V. Maniezzo (University of Bologna, Italy)

• T. Medvedev (HSE Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)

• N. Mladenovic (Khalifa University)

• Yu. Nikulin (University of Turku, Finland)

• E. Nurminski (Far Eastern Federal University, Russia)

• L. Petrosyan (Saint Petersburg State University, Russia)

• P. Petrosyan (Yerevan State University, Armenia)

• A. Petunin (Ural Federal University, Russia)

• L. Popov (Krasovsky Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Russia)

• M. Posypkin (Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, Russia)

• A. Pyatkin (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Russia)

• S. Raha (Indian Institute of Science, India)

• Y. Sergeyev (University of Calabria, Italy and Lobachevsky University, Russia)

• S. Sevastianov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Russia)

• N. Shakhlevich (University of Leeds, GB)

• A. Shananin (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia)

• A. Sifaleras (University of Macedonia, Greece)

• V. Skarin (Krasovsky Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Russia)

• A. Strekalovsky (Matrosov Institute for System Dynamics and Control Theory, Russia)

• T. Tchemisova (University of Aveiro, Portugal)

• R. Todosijevic (Université Polytechnique Hauts-de-France)

• A. Tret'yakov (Dorodnicyn Computing Centre, FRC CSC RAS, Systems Research Institute, PAS, Faculty of Sciences, Siedlce University)

Organizing Committee

Vladimir Mazalov (chair) (IAMR, Petrozavodsk)

Anna Rettieva (IAMR, Petrozavodsk)

Yulia Chirkova (scientific secretary) (IAMR, Petrozavodsk)

Anna Ivashko (IAMR, Petrozavodsk)

Elena Parilina (SPbSU, Saint-Petersburg)